Histoiredeshalfs Sommaire,

TWO TONNERS: Sommaire - Architectes - Numéros de voile - Résultats

 

LISTE ALPHABETIQUE DES TWO TONNER'S ALPHABETIC LIST:

1967: 28.0ft. Rating IOR, 1971: 33.0ft. Rating IOR, 1974: 32.0ft. Rating IOR, 1991: 35.05ft. Rating IOR,


A :

Accanito F 7809 Joubert 1979 Pouvreau aluminium;
Agape US 6020 Holland 197?, 1978 February, SORC, Florida: 22e/?? Classe, (dismated in 1st race), Canada Cup, Lac Saint Clair: loser, Terry Colher;
Picture from RB Sailing Blog 2014,
Aggressive
US 5156 Carter 42 1972, 1972 US Selection for Canada's Cup: 2e/3, 1974 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 1-1-1-1 = 1er/8;
1972 August "Neptune Nautisme",
Aïda
S Norlin ? built by Norlin in aluminium, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 6-8-8-8-dns = 8e/9;
Aigue Blu F 6073 Mauric 1974;
Alpha Tauri FRA S&S 1971, ex "Cervantes IV";
Amiral de Siam
F SS 42 ?, 1974 Channel Race: 1er/?? Class II, Cherbourg Cowes: 1er/? Class II, 1975 French Selection for Admiral's Cup: not qualified, Fastnet race: 28e/49 Classe II, 1977 Championnat de printemps St Malo: 8e/?? Groupe 1, Poirier, French Selection for Admiral's Cup: not qualified, rating 31.9', 1978 Championnat d'hiver, Saint Malo: 6e/24 IOR, 1983 Offert à la location par la Cie Bretonne de Navigation;
1977 Mai "Régate",
Ananke III FRA 6000 Carter 39 1973, ex "Orgueil";
Anita
G 47 Burmester ? built by Burmeister in wood, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 7-3-dnf-dns = 9e/9, renamed "Carat";
Ariel I Kaufman 197?, 1977 Giraglia: 1er/?? Classe II, Festimanni, 1978 Alassio: 3e/11 TT, Festimanni;
Aries US 22444 Holland 42 1981 built in aluminium by Eichenlaub;
Atara IRL 8000 Farr 1992, ex "Shockwave";
Atlas
? Van de Stadt 1977 built in Japan;

B :

Barnacle Bill KZ S&S ? build by Keith Dobson in wood, 1975 Rating 31.7', Admiral's Cup: ?e/57, New Zealand Team: ?e/19, Ray Heylar;
Beck's Diva G 2994 ? ?;
Big Brother G 3510 Judel/Vrolijk ?, ex "Rubin XII";
Big Schott US Peterson 1977 "Williwaw" sister ship;
Bimblegumbie K 504 Castro 1988, ex "Juno IV";
Black Magic US Dennis Choate ?, 1981 Canada's Cup: loser, Mike Thompson;
Canada Cup Trials 1978 - Crash jibe, Woody style, picture from Sailing Anarchy Forum, but not sure she is the same boat "Black Majic"!?
Blue Norther ? Peterson #033 197?;
Blu Show
I Valicelli 1981, 1981 Semaine d'Alassio: 1-4-2-5 = 2e/16 Classe II, Giuffrida, 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 15e/17;
Boliniski Hagdock PZ 808 Hoffman 197?, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 54e/57, Polish Team: 19e/19, rating 31.8';
Bondi Tram KA 806 Frers 1982 McConaghy;
Boomerang I Peterson 197?;
Born Free IR 999 Holland 19??;
Brava ITA Valicelli 1983, 1983 August, Admiral's Cup: 5e/45, Italian Team: 2e/15, rating 31.8';
Bravura US 17 Farr 1990;
Bribon III E Holland 1978 built by South Cost, ex "Midnight Sun";
Bribon V E Frers 1985;
Bumerang PL 888 Hoffman 197?, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 51e/57, Polish Team: 19e/19, rating 31.7';
Bugis KS 5250 Holland 1979, Martland Aluminium;

C :

Cadenza US 47774 Peterson 197?;
Caiman ? Peterson 1975;
Caiman II K 294 Peterson 1981 built by Rodgers;
Campsa E 7887 Holland 1978 built by S. Coast Boat, ex "Midnight Sun", renamed "Bribon III";
Capricorno ;
Carat NED Burmester ? built by Burmeister in wood, ex "Anita";
Picture from Facebook 2021,
Carino
G 217 Reichel-Pugh ? 1991 Admiral's Cup: 9-9-ab-np-np-np = 8e/8 TT, Japan Team: 7e/8, T Yamada;
Carrot US Mull ?;
Cervantes IV FRA 2345 S&S 1971, renamed "Alpha Tauri";
Cetus ? ? 1979;
Champagne G Peterson 1977 built by Eichenlaub;
Champagne All Holland ?;
Charisma ? C&C ?, 1983 August, Admiral's Cup: ?e/45, Canada Team: 5e/15, rating 31.8';
Chimére III FRA 1616 Vaton 1982;
Christopher Dragon ? Farr 1985, ex "Snake Oil";
Comanche Raider IRL 985 Dubois/Humphrey 1985, ex "Marionette IX", not built as Two Tonners;
Comptoir de la Mer FRA 9229 Ribadeau Dumas 1987;
Container G Peterson ?, 1983 Admiral's Cup: ?e/45, Austria Team: ?e/15, rating 32,4';
Container G Judel/Vrolijk ? built by Wedel, 1985 Admiral's Cup: ?e/54, Austria Team: 8e/18, S. Griese, rating 32,0';
Corum Rubis F 9337 Briand 1989;
Corum Rubis D 1255 Judel-Vrolijk 1991, ex "Unibank", renamed "Favezza";
Corum Rubis F Farr 1990, ex "Bravura";
Coug CND Peterson ?, 1981 Canada's Cup: winner, Tony Ronza;
Coug II CND Brendon Doborth ?, 1984 Canada's Cup: winner, Tony Ronza;

D :

Dagger H 711 Holland 1975 built by Allday in Aluminium, ex "Yeoman XX";
Deception I 6583 Mull 1975;
Di Hard
? Frers 1982, 1983 August, Admiral's Cup: ?e/45, Papua New Guinea Team: 10e/15, rating 31.7', December, Southern Cross Cup, including Sydney-Hobart, 4e/6 Papua New Guinea Team;

Dida III
(Dida Terzo) I Standfast 40 ?, 1974 26 février, Semaine de Gênes: ?e/20 TT, Semaine des Bouches: 20e/?? Classe II, Porto Vecchio-Monaco: 3e/?? Classe II, 1975 Semaine de Gênes: 2e/16 TT, Calandriello, Giraglia: 2e/25 Classe II, 18 aout, Semaine des Bouches, Porto Cervo: 3e/? Classe II, 1977 Giraglia: 5e/?? Classe II, Diana, 1978 Alassio: 10e/11 TT, Diana;
Dida Quinta I 8223 Peterson 1978 built by Ambrosini in aluminium;
Don Alberto BL 694 Frers 1974;
Donky VI JPN Farr 1992;
Duende E 2525 Joubert-Nivelt 1985, 1999 New name "Nuba II";
Duende Rojo E 2525 Joubert-Nivelt 1985;
Dugenou 1er F Joubert 1979;
Dynamite US Ted Hood ?, 1972 Canada's Cup: Winner, Lloyd Ecclecstone, 1974 Port Huron-Mackimac, 280 NM: ?e/??, Chicago-Mackimac, 320 NM: ?e/??;
Dynamite KA SA 300 Farr 1976;
Dynamite II SA 303 Farr ?;

E :

Es(x)meralda ITA 10222 ? ?, LOA 13.48m, 2009 La Duecento x 2: DNF, Stingmare, 2014 Barcolana: 442e/1902, Luciano Travagin;
Esperance F ? ?, 1975 Avril, Week end des Tonners, Marseille: 3-3-3 = 3e/3 TT, Clausse;
Evergreen KC 64000 C&C 1976;

F :

Fantasque F Mauric 197? built by Silvestro;
Favezza K Judel-Vrolijk 1991, ex "Unibank";
Fetch
I C&C 42 ?, 1978 Alassio: 7e/11 TT, Fabbri;
Firanjo K 775 Dubois 1979, ex "Winsome Gold";
Firanjo III K 2152 Peterson 1977, ex "Yena";
Flamboyant US 67444 Peterson #091 ?;
Forlane F 8025 Joubert 1979;
Formidable
Forte US Peterson #091 ?, renamed "Irrational";
Fritt Fram Too K 1036 Castro 198?, ex "Red Sourse";

G :

Gabriella ? ? ?, 1969 Admiral's Cup: ?e/31, Finnish Team: 6e/11, rating 28.24';
Gekko V JPN Frers 1977, 1977 2 July, Transpac: ?e/66;
Geronimo It Simeone ? De Vargas en bois moulé, 1981 Sélection Italienne TTC, Porto Cervo: 2e/??, Lo Faro, 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 13-5-15-11-12 = 9e/17, G.Lo Faro, 1982 18 mars, Alassio: 7e/21 Classe II;
Gitana VII F 7764 Frers ? Martland in aluminium;
Golden Dazey US Holland ?, 1975 Canada's Cup: winner, Don Crier;
Picture from Facebook 2020,
Golden Leigh IR 222 Holland 197?;
Golden Prospects KA SP10 Holland 1981, 1981 26 December, Sydney Hobart: 28e/159, corrected time 2d22h58', TCF 0.8105, R Fidock, 1982 26 Decembre, Sydney Hobart: 84e/119 corrected time 4d06h44', TCF 0.8105, R.C. Peat,
1981 "Sydney-Hobart Official Programme",
Great News II ? Farr ?, ex "Wings Of Oracle",

H :

Hawkeye US Bruce King 1980, not built as Two Tonners;
Hesperia IV IRL 1711 Judel-Vrolijk 1988 ex "Rubin XI", renamed "Idée Phone";
High Roller
Hitchhicker KA Frers ? built by Edgerton, en kevlar klegecell;
Honey K 2507 Amble 1977 built in wood, ex "Liz of Hanko";
Hurricane Deck US 7606 Peterson #023 197?;

I :

Idée Phone FRA 1711 Judel-Vrolijk 1988 ex "Hesperia IV";
Il Moro Blu I Peterson 1980;
Immigrant ? ? ?, 1981 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 12e/17;
Impetuous KA 2552 Holland 1979 Paul Kelly Aluminium;
Inch by Inch KA 393 Peterson 1981;
Incredible US Peterson ?;
Intuition US 30666 Peterson 1981 built by Newport Offshore in aluminium;
Investor SWE 10002 ? ?, 1996 7 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 84': 8e/10 IMS Cruiser en 21h06', Thomas Blixt;
Iorana III OE 70 Holland 1976 built by Cork in aluminium;
Iorana IV ? Holland 197?, 197? Two Ton Cup, Brazil: 1er/??;
Irish Mist II IR 137 Holland 1975 built by Cork in wood;
Irrational US Peterson #091 ?, ex "Forte";
Iterum US Peterson #033 1976, ex "Sassy's Lee";
Itzanotherpurler K 1036 Castro 198?, renamed "Turkish Delight", not built as Two Tonners;

J :

Jack Knight US Holland 1977, 1977 February, SORC, Florida:4e/?? Classe D, J.J. Greenberg;
Jacob Delafon F 9337 Briand 1989, ex "Corum Rubis";
Jameson II IRL Farr 1992, ex "Shockwave";
Jubilé III F Impala 40 1977;
Jubilé VI F 8222 Peterson 1978 Ambrosini Aluminium;
Juno TT I 7788 Carter 1978 built in C Flex, 1978 Alassio: 3e/11 TT, Carter, 1980 Giraglia: 6e/? Classe II, Sandro-Buzzi;
Juno IV K 505 Castro 1988, renamed "Bumblegumbie";

K :

Kaitora V JPN Farr ?;
Kamaiura BL 503 Frers 197? built in aluminium;
Karina Von Forell I 7866 Peterson 1977 built by Ambrosini;
Katsou F 6494 Holland 1975;
Knockout K Holland 1977 built by Souter;
Ko-Rhum FRA 9229 Ribadeau Dumas 1987, ex "Val Maubuée";
Koala V
I Valicelli ?, 1981 Sélection Italienne TTC, Porto Cervo: 5e/??, 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 16e/17 ;
Koteru Teru II
J 2301 Kihara 1978 built by Makoyoshi in GRP C-Flex, 1979 12 juillet, Two Ton Cup, Cowes: 16e/19, Yamaguchi, Rating 32,0, Admiral's Cup, Japan Team: 12e/19;

L :

Lancer V K Holland ?, 1979 12 juillet, Two Ton Cup, Cowes: 8 8 14 13 10 = 10e/19, renamed "Prelude";
Larouge I 11901 Farr 1990;
Le Cargo Sentimental FRA 9229 Ribadeau Dumas 1987;
Leading Edge
US Hood 1975, 1975 SORC: 3e? Class C, Mondry;
Librah KZ Farr 1989;
Liz of Hanko K 2507 Amble 1977 built in wood, renamed "Honey";
Lobster IRL 7077 Dubois 1985, ex "Spartan", not built as Two Tonners;

M :

Mabelle I 4848 ? ?, 1969 Admiral's Cup: ?e/31, Italia Team: 4e/11, rating 28.1';
Madrugada BL 364 Frers 1978 Bracosul Cold moulded, 1979 12 juillet, Two Ton Cup, Cowes: 14e/19, P. Paolo, rating 31.6', Admiral's Cup, Brasil Team: 19e/19, Fastnet: DNS;
Magistry KC 34007 C&C 1975 built by C&C Yacht in GRP, 1979 Rating 32.0', Admiral's Cup, Canadian Team: 18e/19;
Marionette IX K 985 Dubois/Humphrey 1985, renamed "Commanche Raider", not built as Two Tonners;
Maraudeur
CND C&C ?, 1975 Canada's Cup: 2nd, David Howard;
Mea Culpa US Peterson ?, 1983 SORC 3e/?? Classe D, renommé "Ossian";
Midnight Sun ? Holland 1978 built by South Cost, renamed "Bribon III";
Mirage
CND C&C ?, 1972 Canada's Cup: 2nd, Gordon Fisher;
Miranda V I Peterson ?, 1978 Alassio: 8e/11 TT, SNIM, Marseille: 1er/? Classe II, Bianchi;
Miss Dawnie K 2507 Amble 1977 built in wood, ex "Liz of Hanko", renamed "Honey";
Moby Dick I ? ?, 1974 26 février, Semaine de Gênes: ?e/20 TT, Giraglia: 4e/52 Classe II, Bortolotti, Semaine des Bouches: 11e/?? Classe II, Porto Vecchio-Monaco: 8e/?? Classe II, 1975 Semaine de Gênes: 1er/16 TT, Bortolotti, Giraglia: 1er/25 Classe II temps réel 40.45', 18 aout, Semaine des Bouches, Porto Cervo: 5e/? Classe II;
Moby Dick I 7160 Peterson 1976 built in wood;
Monique 3325 Farr #067 197?;
Monsoon US 8552 Peterson ?, ex "Incredible";
Moonshin ? Peterson #033 197?;
Morning Cloud
K S&S 1973, rating 33,0';
Muchacha

N :

Nada I ? ?, 1974 Giraglia: 3e/?? Classe II, Diana, Semaine des Bouches: 13e/?? Classe II, 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 8e/8, 1978 Alassio: 11e/12 TT, Roba;
Nemea GR Holland 197?, 1977 SNIM: 1er/??, 1978 Alassio: 2e/11 TT, Goulandris, SNIM, Marseille: 1er/? Classe II;
Nomi 3 J 2235 Peterson ? built by Chita Japan;
Nuba II E 2525 Joubert-Nivelt 1985, Ex "Duende Rojo";
Nymphea H Maas 197?, 1975 August, Admiral's Cup: ?e/??, ? Team: ?e/??, rating ?', 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 40e/57, Dutch Team: 11e/19, rating 31.7', Goudrian;

O :

Oiler.pl POL 14833 Judel-Vrolijk 1989 lenght [m]: 13.4, ex "Rubin XII";
Opposition ? 3266 Sparkman & Stephens ?, 2018 14 juillet, Panerai British Classic Week: 2e/12 classe 2;
Orgueil V F 6000 Carter 39 1973, renamed "Ananke";
Orion III
BL 499 Frers 197? built in wood, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 31e/57, Brazilean Team: 12e/19, rating 31.9', Egon Berth;
Ossian F Peterson ?, ex "Mea Culpa";
Ossian F 8222 Peterson 1978, ex "Jubilé VI";

P :

Pachena KC ? Peterson 1975 Driscoll Aluminium, 1979 Rating 31.5', Admiral's Cup, Canadian Team: 18e/19 including Fastnet: DNF;
Pachena KC 39211 Peterson 1981;
Paper Tiger ? Norlin ?, 1983 August, Admirald's Cup: ?e/45, Swedish Team: 14e/15, rating 32.0';
Passion F 9000 Joubert 1982 built by Fountaine/Hervé, sandwich Kevlar;
Pinta B 214 Peterson 1975 built by Sparcraft in aluminium, ex "Williwaw";
Pinta 83 G 2317 Judel & Vrolijk 1983;
Pinta G ? Judel & Vrolijk 1991;
Pocket Battleship K 707 Dubois 1985 Hutton, renamed "Spartan", not built as Two Tonners;
Police Car KA R333 Dubois 1979 Steve Waard in aluminium;
Poliniski Hagdock PL Hoffman 197?, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 54e/57, Polish Team: 19e/19, rating 31.8',
Potitos
E 1780 Holland 1981 1978 by Kiwi Boats, 1980 18 aout, Championnat International de Méditérrannée, Ajaccio: ?e/12 Classe 2, 1981 Rating 31.8', Admiral's Cup: 42-45-27-45-? = ?e/48, Spain Team: ?e/16, J. Vitch;
Prelude ? Holland ?, ex "Lancer V";
Prima Donna I 9382 Valicelli 1981 built by Maninni in Kevlar;
Procelaria BR Standfast ?, 1975 August, Admiral's Cup: ?e/57, Brazilean Team: ?e/19, rating 32.0', Duarte;
Prospect Of Whitby K ? ?, 1971 Rating 33.0', Adm Cup: 2e/??, British Team: 1er/16;
Provezza Source K Judel-Vrolijk ?, ex "Unibank", 1993 1993 Admiral's Cup: ?e/7 TT, UK Team: 6e/8;

R :

Racy US Peterson 197?, 1977 2 July, Transpac: 27e/66 overall and 3e/?? Class C, corrected time 9d09h51', Taylor;
Recluta
I Maas Standfast ?, 1974 26 février, Semaine de Gênes: ?e/20 TT, Giraglia: 11e/52 Classe II, A. Sada, 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 6e/8, 1975 Semaine de Gênes: 3e/16 TT, Alberto Sada, Giraglia: 8e/25 Classe II, temps réel 42h45';
Recluta II ARG ? ?;
Red K 1036 Castro 198?, renamed "Red Source", not built as Two Tonners;
Red Source K 1036 Castro 198?, ex "Turkish Delight", renamed "Fritt Fram Too", not built as Two Tonners;
Reder Avel F Holland 1975, ex "Katsou";
Relance F Ribadeau-Dumas 1977;
Remedy USA 59950 Peterson 1983;
Renegade KA SA 98 Holland 1981, 1981 26 Decembre, Sydney Hobart: 81e/159 corrected time 4d06h31', TCF 0.8095, R. Francis;
1981 "Sydney-Hobart Official Programme",
Ricochet US 14900 Peterson 197?, 1975 Two Ton Cup, detroit, USA: 1er/10;
Robin US Hood 1975;
Rostocker
Rubin G 1116 ? 1979 Burmester cold moulder;
Rubin XI G 1711 Judel/Vrolijk 1988, renammed "Hesperia IV";
Rubin XII G 3312 Judel-Vrolijk 1989, renammed "Oiler.pl";
Rubis F 9337 Briand 1989, ex "Corum Rubis";
Runaway KA 330 Blackburne ?, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 28e/57, Australian Team: 7e/19, rating 31.8', Hardy;

S :

Sagittarius F 6065 S&S ?;
Sassy's Lee US Peterson 1976, renamed "Iterum";
Satin Sheets KA 4182 Peterson 1977 built by Haulmaster in aluminium, renamed "Uptown Girls";
Scarlett ? Castro 1988, ex "Juno";
Scarlett Oyster
GBR 1702T ? ?;
Seaquesta KA Dubois ?, 1983 26 December, Sydney Hobart: 10e/??;
Seina
I Maas Standfast ?, 1974 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 3e/8;
Séminole III I Maas Standfast ?, 1974 26 février, Semaine de Gênes: ?e/20 TT, Giraglia: 5e/52 Classe II, Nutini, 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 4e/8;
She 3 I Peterson 197?, 1977 Alassio: 3e/7 Two T., 1978 Alassio: 5e/12 TT, Gambini;
Shere Khan
F ? ?, 1974 13 avril, Week end des Tonners, Marseille: 1er/1 TT, 1975 Avril, Week end des Tonners, Marseille: 2-1-1 = 1er/3 TT, René Savon;
Shockwave NZL Farr 1992, renamed "Jameson II";
Si Si Si G ? ?, 1979 12 juillet, Two Ton Cup, Cowes: 11-11-5-11-6 = 8e/19;
Siesta JPN Judel/Vroljk 1992, 1992 August, Two Ton Cup, Hawaï: ?e/8, Kenwood Cup, Japan Team: 2e/4, Masatoshi Kawaguchi;
Silver FRA 18671 C&C 1979;
Sisisi
G ??44 C&C ? built by Dubell/Jesse in aluminium, 1977 North Sea race: 6e/13 Admiraler, rating 31.8', 1981 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 16-8-11-4-4 = 7e/17, H. Schneider;
1977 August "Regate",
Smeralda Prima It Peterson 1981 built by Rodgers in kevlar;
Snake Oil US 63039 Farr 1985, renamed "Christopher Dragon";
Soizic
B 440 C&C Baltic 52 197?, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 2-4-3-7-6 = 4e/9, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 47e/57, Belgian Team: 16e/19, rating 32.0', Dobbelaere;
Spartan K Dubois 1985 Hutton, ex "Pocket Battleship", renamed "Zest", not built as Two Tonners;
Standfast
? ? ?, 1971 Rating 33.0', Adm Cup: ?e/??, Holland Team: 5e/16;
Stars & Stripes US 5002 Nelson-Marek 40 ?;
Suca All Peterson 197?;
Suca Autriche Judel/Vrolijk 1981 built Dubell/Jesse in Aluminium, 1981 Aout, ses premiers bord lors du Championnat de Méditérrannée, Ajaccio: ?e/??, 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 7-5-4-3-5 = 4e/17, K. Wilhem, 1982 Sardinia Cup, Austria Team: ?e/19;
Summerwine K Peterson 1978, ex "Jubilé VI";
Sunburst KA SM 19 Peterson 1978;
Sur A 1323 Frers ? "Gitana" sister ship built by Ast. Santa Paula in aluminium;
Swantewit G 99 Peterson ? built by Burmeister in wood, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 3-5-4-4-2 = 3e/9, B. Beilken;
Sweet Caroline KA 3557 Davidson (or Dubois) 197?;
Swing
JPN ? 199?, 1990 Kenwood Cup, Hawaï: 9e/??,
Swing
JPN Judel-Vrolijk 1992, 1992 August, Two Ton Cup, Hawaï: ?e/8, Kenwood Cup, Japan Team: 2e/4, Shigeyuki Suzuki, 1993 New Keel and rudder, Mid July, Two Ton Cup, Solent: ?e/7, Admiral's Cup: 5e/8 TT, Japan Team: 5e/8, Suzuki;
Switchblade KH 1200 Farr ?;

T :

Tabasco V F 8209 Joubert 1981 built by Egger;
The Roperunner KZ 4499 Farr ? LOA: 12,2m;
Thunderbolt
US Nelson Marek 1982 built in Nomex, 1982 February, SORC, Florida: 4e/?? Class D, September, Sardinia Cup: ?e/57, US Team: 2e/19, rating 32.0', 1983 Not qualified for US Admiral's Cup Team;
Tigre BL 423 Frers 1976 built in aluminium;
Tikka II I S&S ?, 1974 Giraglia: 14e/52 Classe II, Pataturo, 7 septembre, Two Ton Cup, San Remo: 7e/8;
Tina-i-Punkt G C&C ? Baltic 52, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 9-9-7-6-7 = 7e/9, ?, 1977 North Sea race: 7e/13 Admiraler, rating 32.0';
Too Impetious KA 3663 Holland ?;
Touch Down FIN 9419 Judel-Vrolijk 1984, 2010 Syysseilaus Yleiskilpailu: 9e/15 elapsed time 11h01', Hannu Hiillos, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing list;
Turkish Delight K 1036 Castro 198?, ex "Red", renamed "Red", not built as Two Tonners;

U :

Uin Na Mara KH 9 Farr 1977;
Ultimatum ? ? ?, 1981 12 septembre, Two Tonner Cup, Costa Smeralda: 13e/17;
Unibank D 1255 Judel-Vrolijk 1991, renamed "Favezza";
Uptown Girl KA 4182 Peterson 1977 built by Haulmaster in aluminium, ex "Satin Sheets";

V :

Val Maubuée FRA 9229 Ribadeau Dumas 1987;
Vanguard KH 553 C&C Dubois 197?;
Vaquero K 570 Holland ?;.
Vendetta US Peterson 197?;
Vihuela
I Carcano 1977;
Villa Minelli I 10222 ? ?;
Vineta G 47 Burmeister ? built by Burmeister, 1976 Septembre, Two Ton Cup, Kiel: 8-7-5-5-4 = 6e/9, 1977 North Sea race: 10e/?;
Viola I Peterson 1979;

W :

Wa Wa Too ? ? ?, 1971 Rating 33.2', Adm Cup: ?e/??, Holland Team: 10e/16;
White Rabbit KH Carter 197?, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 13e/57, Hong Kong Team: 3e/19, rating 31.7', Marr;
White Sapphire B Frers ??;
Williwaw US 21776 Peterson ? built by Sparcraft in aluminium, renamed "Pinta";
Wings of Oracle K 111 Farr 1991, renamed "Great News II";
Winsome 77 K 754 Holland 1977, 1977 Tour de l'Ile de Wight: 3e/?? Classe II;
2007 October "Seahorse",
Winsome Gold K 775 Dubois 1979;

Y :

Yachtman E 6583 Mull ? built in aluminium, 1977 August, Admiral's Cup: 12e/57, Spanish Team: 9e/19, rating 31.8';
Yena I 7152 Peterson 197?, renamed "Dida V"?;
Yena I 8222 Peterson 1978, renamed "Jubilé VI";
Yeoman XX K Peterson 1975 built by Alloy in aluminium, renamed "Dagger";

Zest K 707 Dubois 1985 Hutton, ex "Spartan", not built as Two Tonners;

US 47444 ?, Peterson 1975, 1975 Avril "Bateaux";


Les bateaux qui n'ont pas de dossiers, ont le peu de renseignements connus sur la même ligne:
Nom du bateau No de voile Architecte ou nom de série année de construction Chantier si connu, infos complémentaire, (OTC: One Ton Cup)

The ship without link have the details on the same line:
Ship's name Sail Number Architect or production name Built Year Shipyard if knew, complementary information, (OTC: One Ton Cup)

 

contact: histoiredeshalfs@orange.fr