HISTOIRE DES HALFS

Introduction, Half tonner List, Architectes, Half Ton Cup, Solitaire de l'Aurore-Solitaire du Figaro, No Voile

X 95

Plan Jeppersen, 153 bateaux construits de 1982 à 1989 par le chantier X-Yacht au Danemark:

1985 Janvier "Bateaux"

1986 Janvier "Bateaux"

95 Eren DEN 1113, 1982 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/13 IOR 5;
Alize G 3474, 2009 North Sea Regatta Week, 2011 Nordseewoche: ?e/??;
Amica IV NOR 4209 1985 Færderseilasen: 19e/23 IOR 5, T.C. Mathisen, renamed "Wakita";
Atouva F ? 1984;
Attacus
NOR 4458 ?, 1985 Færderseilasen: 33e/71 Klasse 4, J.P. Rod, renamed "Mytrix";
Autocraty GBR 4761T X95 ?, 2016 6 aout, Cowes Week:14 - (30) - 15 - 13 - 10 - 11 - 14 = 14e/27 IRC 6, Jack Neale;

Beaufix SUI 2073, 2004 Bol D'Or: 47e/55, 2006 Bol D'Or: 199e/576, 2007 Bol D'Or: 312e/516, 2008 Bol D'Or: 50e/65 TCF3, 2009: ...;
Beware NED 4950 1982, 2009 Seen on a 9th of September Belgian racing boat list, J. Notten, 2016 Seen on Dutch racing boat list, J. D. de Jong;
Blue Eagle CAN 147 1986, 2015 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series: ?e/6, Keith Enhagen;
Bosco 2 FRA 9052 X95, 2008 A Vendre, 2010-2012 navigue à Ouistreham;

Corambre FRA 9058, ex "Fletcher Lynd";
Corixa L 2904 ?, 1993 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 2e/13 DH-A4, 1998 28 juin, Gotland Runt, 346 NM: 7e/13 SH4, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Crakajax GBR 4080T 1985 #127;
Cri Cri F 9069 X95, 2002 certificat HN ligue Cotes d'Azur;

De Blauwe Engel NED 310 1982, 2004 Seen on Dutch racing boat list;
Decision
CAN 34706 X 95 1984, 2021 February, new PHRF Certificate from Nova Scotia, J. Douglas;
Den Rode Maer
DEN 95, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/13 IOR, 1986 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 3e/10 X95;

Endeavour S 9786 ?, ex "Exotica", 2018 12 mars, new Swidish certificate SRS;
Ex Lady
EST 216 ?, 2001 1 juillet, Gotland Runt, 335 NM: 49e/84 IMS 3, 2009 & 2011 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Exocet
DEN 37, 1983 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 2e/8 X95, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/11 X95;
Exotica S 9786 ?, 1993 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 11e/35 IMX 6, 1994 3 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 25e/38 IMS 6, 1995 2 juillet, Gotland Runt, 357 NM: 23e/31 IMS 6, renamed "Endeavour";
Express
DEN 135, 1986 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 4e/10 X95;

Felix DEN 93, ex Milou, 2004 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/??;
Filibri DEN 74, 1990 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 4e/11 X95;
Fletcher Lynd FRA 9058;
Fru Hansen DEN 1138, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/11 X95;

Ganesha DEN 34, 1983 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/8 X95, DEN 1134 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet 11 X95, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 6e/10 X95;
Gin III
DEN 71, 1986 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 6e/10 X95, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: dns/10 X95;

Havhexen DEN 42, et DEN 1140?;
Hexeri NOR 4330 ?, ex "Overdrive", 2004 11 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: DNS/31 Lys 1,13-14, Torbjorn Kvandal, 2005 10 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 14e/35 Lys 1,13-14 en 13h00', 2006 9 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 16e/33 Lys 1,13-14 en 24h07', 2007 8 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 5e/37 Lys 1,13-14 en 32h59', 2008 13 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 18e/30 Lys 1,13-14 en 15h57', "??" 2009 12 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 15e/26 TUR 3 en 9h17', Kjellsen Jorgen, 2010 11 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: DNF/24 Lys 1,13-14, Ole Jacob Ell, 2010 11 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: DNF/25 TUR 3, 2011 17juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 8/19 Lys 1,13-14 en 11h19', "Hexeri" 2012 8 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 14e/24 Lys 1,13-14 en 23h56', Jorgen Kjellsen, 2013 ? juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 17e/28 NOR-R H2 en 19h47';
Holy Moly
G 8 ?, 2011 26 august, Greiswalder Bodden: 3e/18, Thomas Hunfeld, 2013 Stralsunder Mittwochsregatta: 8e/10, 2015 GER 6985, 19 septembre, Silver Rudder, 134' en solitaire (singlehanded), Danemark: ?e/??, Thomas Hunfeld, 2019 19 aout, Vegvisir Race, 2Star 152: DNF Thomas Hunfeld
;

Iemandja NOR 3888 ?, 1985 Færderseilasen: 20e/23 IOR 5, E.M. Baardsen, renamed "Vilde";
Index SWE 76 ? 2008 29 juin, Gotland Runt, 309 NM: 52e/87 LYS D, 2009 1 juillet, Gotland Runt, 311 NM: 15e/88 LYS D;

Jakten S 9761 X 95 1983, 18 June, Half Ton Cup, Hanko Norvége: dnf-41-30-36-dnc = 39e/40. A. Carnoch, renamed "Vision II";
Jaten
NOR 4363 ?, 1993 11 juin, Færderseilasen: 14e/14 Klasse 9/B, T. Nyheim, renamed "Xelita";
John Boy GBR 4080T 1985 #127;

Lady Excess S 3542 ?, 1993 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: DNF IMS 7-8, renamed "Maxine";
Lady Luna
NOR 4453 1985 Færderseilasen: 4e/23 IOR 5, C.G. Lie, 1990 Færderseilasen: 8e/17 Klasse 9/C;
Lady X
DEN 68 1984, 1985 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/5 X95, 1986 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 5e/10 X95, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 5e/10 X95, 1990 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 2e/7 X95;
L'escargot S 6195, 1985: Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/23 IOR 6 à 8;
Le Soleil FIN 7292 ?, 2000 2 juillet, Gotland Runt, 335 NM: 57e/62 IMS 2, 2009, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Linie 7
DEN 47, Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 3e/8 X95;

Maateke BEL ?, 2017 Aout, vu au sec à Anvers (Koninklijke Liberty Yacht Club), photo de Bert;

Madame X IRL 431 1984
, renammed "Marissa VIII";
Malibu DEN 134, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 6e/10 X95, 1989 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/6 X95, 1990 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/7 X95, 1993 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/?? dansk handicap;
Malik DEN 50, ex "Spendus I";
Marissa VIII IRL 431, ex "Madame X";
Maxine L 3542 ?, ex "Lady Excess", 2009, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Medio Limon 2
? ? vu en Espagne, aout 06;
Meri Hukka
FIN 2830 1983, 2006, Helsinski Tallin Race: 1er/24 LYS 3, T. Tallgren, 2010 16 juin, Volvo Suursaari Race: 7e/17 LYS 4 Pekka Tallgren, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Milou DEN 93, 2004 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: DNF/??;
Miss Mille DEN 1119 1983, 1983 HTC, Hanko Norway: 8-6-16-6-10 = 9e/42, 1er série, Live;
Miss X
G 3579, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/10 X95, 1989 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/6 X95;
Miss X FIN 3003 1983, 1993 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 8e/35 IMS 6, 1994 3 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 27e/31 IMS 7-8, 1995 2 juillet, Gotland Runt, 357 NM: 21e/31 IMS 6,2009, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list;
Mordilla ITA 10404 ?, 2016 Vu sur une liste: "IRC Sailboat Data (2016)", owner: Elisa Minio;
Mytrix NOR 4458 ?, ex "Attacus", "Mytrix" 2009 12 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: DSQ/28 Lys 1,13-14, Thomas Grevs;

Next Level DEN 42 , 2011 Classic Fyn Rundt: 6e/12, 2012 still racing, Dan Anker Nielsen;
Noresca NOR 4525 ?, renamed "Xita";

Overdrive NOR 4330 ?, 1985 Færderseilasen: 9e/23 IOR 5, H. Arstal, 1990 Færderseilasen: 3e/17 Klasse 9/C, H. Arstal, renamed "Hexeri";

Palomino F ?? 1984, 1985 Nioulargue: 5e/?? Classe V, Jargeais, 1988 Les 100' de St Tropez: 2e/7 CHS, Jargeais, décembre "Course au Large", à vendre;

Paper Tiger
1072, 2009 Navigue à Jersey, 2013 Still in Jersey: picture from "Shockwave40 blog", 2014 25 mai, still in St Helier;

Pepe Lopez
? ?, 2014 16 septembre, Silver Rudder, 134' en solitaire (singlehaned), Danemark: 16e/26 Keelboat medium, Gert Kaimson;
Player
NOR 3888 ?, ex "Vilde", 1998 12 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': 16e/37 Lys C 1,13-14 en 20h41', S. Jorgensen, 1999 4 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': 31e/40 Lys C 1,13-14 en 21h34', 2000 16 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 65': DNS/39 Lys C 1,13-14;
Pop Corn
SUI 2095, 2000 Bol D'Or: 177e/503, 2002: dnf, 2013 Bol d'Or: 252e/509 en 28h25', 21e/73 ACVL TR5, 2014 Bol d'Or: 256e/524 en 12h30, 2015 Bol d'Or: 232e/499 en 27h18, Pfirter, 2015 Bol D'Or: 216e/511 en 20h11' temps réel, 2017 17 juin, Bol D'Or: 267e/567 bx en 13h29' temps réel;
Psychose F ?, 1985 Alassio: ?e/15, SNIM, Marseille: 12e/?? Classe V;

Ramona NOR 4422 ?, 1998 12 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': DNS/37 Lys C 1,13-14, G.D. Andersen;
Rappedullen
DEN 80, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/11 X95;
Read X SUI 2811, 2005 Bol D'Or: 203e/291classés en temps réél, 22e/29 classé ACVL5;
Robin GER 3272 ?, 2014 13 juin, Aeroe und: 3e/12 YST 5, Ulf Greve, 2016 16 juin, Aeroe und: 85e/111 Horst Greve;
Rod DEN 1140, ex Havhexen;

Sa Dan DEN 145, 1998 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: dns/??;
Schalabaiz NOR 4510 ?, 2003 13 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: DNS/22 Lys C 1,13-14, Petter Skolden;
Seniorita X
US 41325 X95 ?, Pictures from Facebook 2020 "on Lake Lanier GA";

Sequel
K 5810, 1983 Morgan Cup: 1er/?? ttc, Cowes-Dinard: 3e/70 classe V, Seen on "Clyde Cruising Club Yearbook 2017", Sail Numbers and CYCA Handicaps;
Simba GBR 5383T, 2008 Round the Island Race, 2010 Warsash Spring Series, 2014 ORC Worlds Championship, Kiel: 33e/33 ORC D, Marcin Mrów Michal Jablonski;
Spendus I DEN 50;
Still Crazy CAN 84095 1984, X-95-TM-Mod, 2011 navigue sur le Lac Ontario, Canada, 6 juin, Susan Hood Trophy: 2e/10 PHRF, 2012 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series: ?e/15, John Danahy, 2013 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series: ?e/15, John Danahy;
Sun Dancer
DEN 6, 1983 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 7e/8 X95, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/11 X95;
Sunshine NOR 4710 ?, 1992 Færderseilasen: 12e/31 Klasse 10/A, 1993 11 juin, Færderseilasen:10e/30 Klasse 10/A, 1994 10 juin, Færderseilasen: 12e/13 IMS, Helge Bakke, 1995 9 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 84': 2e/7 Klasse 2B en 27h03' réel, 1996 7 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 84': 3e/3 IMS Cruiser Kl2 en 25h03';
Sy Skidi L 2960 X 95 1983, 1983 18 June, Half Ton Cup, Hanko Norvége: 32-33-33-31-dnc = 37e/40, Ruokolahti;
Norway Half Ton Class Facebook 2020,

Taet Pa DEN 94, 1983 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 7e/8 X95, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: upgaet/11 X95;
Tardi S 138 ?, 1996 30 juin, Gotland Runt, 398 NM: 9e/17 IMS 6S, 1999 12 juin, RevengeSvängen, 14 NM: 7e/7 IMS REV3;
Thistle VI
GBR 4761T X95 1984, 2016 New Owner, Anthony Tahourdin, purchased her during the Winter of 2015/6 and have updated many of her fittings which were original, 2 juillet, Round Around Island: DNF/469 IRC overall, 2017
Warsash Spring Championship: 8e/9, Anthony Tahourdin;
Tom Peng Pung
DEN 79, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: udgaet/11 X95, 1985 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/5 X95, 1986: Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/10 X95;
Triton X DEN 129, 1986 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: udgaet/10 X95;

Van Biebo Naar Baboo H 685 1984, renamed "Atouva";
Vilde
NOR 3888 ?, ex "Iemandja", 1994 10 juin, Færderseilasen: 12e/27 klasse 9/A, Glen Petersen, 1995 9 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': DNF, 1996 7 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': 8e/47 Lys C 1,13-14 en 21h05', renamed "Player";
Vision II S 9761 ?, ex "Jakten", 1997 1 juillet, Gotland Runt, 346 NM: 19e/20 IMS 6, 1998 28 juin, Gotland Runt, 346 NM: 18e/21 IMS 6S, 2000 2 juillet, Gotland Runt, 335 NM: 58e/62 IMS 2, 2005 3 juillet, Gotland Runt, 362 NM: 12e/62 ORC 2, 2007 1 juillet, Gotland Runt, 309 NM: 6e/72 LYS 2, 2008 30 aout, Hyundai Cup, 27NM: 18e/80 LYS, 2009 1 juillet, Gotland Runt, 311 NM: 13e/88 LYS D, 29 aout, Hyundai Cup, 28 NM: 45e/129 LYS, 2016 Liros Stockholm SRS Cup: 237e/557, Stefan Holm;

X'Il DEN 154, 1988 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 2e/10 X95, 1993 S 6177 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: DNF IMS 7-8,1994 3 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 20e/31 IMS 7-8, 1995 2 juillet, Gotland Runt, 357 NM: 16e/31 IMS 6;
X-Ray
GER 100 ?, 2017 9 juin, Aeroe Rund: 9 - dnf = ?e/12 YSt6, Jan Fehtisch;
Wakita
NOR 4209 ?, ex "Amica IV" 1999 4 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 66': 4e/40 Lys C 1,13-14 en 19h04', T.A. Clausen, 2000 16 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 65': 7e/39 Lys C 1,13-14 en 10h08';
Xanadu
DEN 43, 1983 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: dns/8, 1984 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/11 X95;
Xandra DEN 137, 1989 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/6 X95, 1993 S 137 4 juillet, Gotland Runt, 360 NM: 17e/35 IMS 6;
Xante SWE 13 ?, 2018 New Swidish certificate SRS;
Xanthippe DEN 624;
Xara NED 7369 1982, 2004 Seen on Dutch racing boat list, N. van de Lint;
Xelita
NOR 4363 ?, ex "Jaten", 2002 14 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo, 65': 16e/32 TUR 5 en 18h40', Einar U. Johansen, 2003 13 juin, Færderseilasen, Oslo: 15e/22 Lys C 1,13-14 en 15h20';
Xellence
SWE 52 1982, 2019 11 March, new SRS Certificate;
Xenia
L 2802 1984, 2011 & 2016 Seen on Finnish Racing Boat list, 2020 For Sale, After 22 years of memorable Sailing adventures, time has come for us to move on and sell our much enjoyed Xenia. She is a 1984 X-Yacht X-95, hull #78 and for a bit of history she is the first X-yacht ever imported in the US. She has been very well kept and comes with many extras. Located in 3 Mile Harbor, East Hampton, NY and priced to sell at $23,000 OBO. ;

Xita NOR 4525 ? ex "Noresca";
Xpedit DEN 113, 1985, 1986, 1988 et 1990 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e??;
Xpertice DEN 146, 1992 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: 1er/13 IOR 5, 1993 Sjaelland Rundt, Danemark: ?e/??;
Xtra Xtra CAN 34560 1986, 2007 Lake Ontario 300: 1er/7, 2015 11 juillet, Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge: 5e/8 PHRF ToT, Bill Morris, 2016 15 juillet, Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge: DNF, Bill Morris;
Xtrovert K 5381 1984;

Yank US ??? 1985 #127;

Zorba SUI 95, 2001 Bol D'OR: dnf, 2002 Bol D'Or: dnf, 2004 Bol d'Or: 294e/488;



Annonce de la revue "Nautisme" de novembre 2004: